Service Times  Sun: 8:45am, 11am, 5:30pm | Wed: 7pm

Church Classes

WINTER QUARTER 2017 (BEGINS DEC 3)

Sunday Mornings 10AM

Robert Trimm - Book of Job
(Auditorium)
TENTATIVE OUTLINE OF JOB

David Keith - Fundamentals of the Faith
(Fellowship Hall)

Cradle Roll                     Room 122
2 & 3 yr olds                   Room 123
4 yr olds to 2nd grade    Room 105
3rd & 6th grades            Room 110
7th & 8th grades             Room 101 C
9th - 12th grades            Room 101 E

Wednesday Nights 7PM

Benny Collins - Book of Judges and Ruth
(Auditorium)

Mike Rogers - Galatians/Ephesians
(Fellowship Hall)


FALL QUARTER 2017 (BEGINS SEPT 3)

Sunday Mornings 10AM

Bill Murray - Esther
(Auditorium) 

Clint Smith (Young Adults) - World Religions
(Fellowship Hall)

Cradle Roll                     Room 122
2 & 3 yr olds                   Room 123
4 yr olds to 2nd grade    Room 105
3rd & 6th grades            Room 110
7th & 8th grades             Room 101 C
9th - 12th grades            Room 101 E

Wednesday Nights 7PM

Wayne Dalrymple - Joshua
(Auditorium)

Mike Rogers - 2 Corinthians
(Fellowship Hall)


SUMMER QUARTER 2017 (BEGINS JUNE 4)

Sunday Mornings 10AM

Jerry Gatlin - Nehemiah
(Auditorium) 

Young Adults
(Room 101 C)

Cradle Roll             Room 122
2 & 3 yr olds           Room 123
4 & 5 yr olds           Room 121
1st & 2nd grades    Room 105
3rd & 4th grades     Room 106
5th & 6th grades     Room 107
7th & 8th grades     Room 110
9th - 12th grades    Room 101 E

Wednesday Nights 7PM

Summer Series | Click here for the schedule


SPRING QUARTER 2017 (BEGINS MARCH 1)

Sunday Mornings 10AM

Robert Trimm - Ezra | What happened to Judah after they returned from captivity?
(Auditorium) - Click here for the Ezra timeline.

John Evans - 1 Corinthians | How to deal with problems in the church?
(Fellowship Hall)

David Keith - Young Adults
(Fellowship Hall Classroom)

Cradle Roll             Room 122
2 & 3 yr olds           Room 123
4 & 5 yr olds           Room 121
1st & 2nd grades    Room 105
3rd & 4th grades     Room 106
5th & 6th grades     Room 107
7th & 8th grades     Room 110
9th - 12th grades    Room 101 E

Wednesday Nights 7PM

Wayne Dalrymple - Revelation | Be faithful unto death, even in the face of prosecution
(Auditorium)

Mike Rogers - Deuteronomy | Preparations for entering the Promise Land
(Fellowship Hall)

Discussion Group
(Fellowship Hall Classroom)

Charlene Dalrymple - Ladies' Class
(Room 119)

Cradle Roll             Room 122
2 & 3 yr olds           Room 123
4 & 5 yr olds           Room 121
1st & 2nd grades    Room 105
3rd & 4th grades     Room 106
5th & 6th grades     Room 107
7th & 8th grades     Room 110
9th - 12th grades    Room 101 E


WINTER QUARTER 2016-2017 (BEGINS DECEMBER 4)

Sunday Mornings 10AM

Bill Murray - 2 Kings
(Auditorium)

Jerry Gatlin - Acts Part 2
(Fellowship Hall)

Charlene Dalrymple - Ladies Class on Prayer
(Room 119)

Young Adults
(Fellowship Hall Classroom)

Cradle Roll             Room 122
2 & 3 yr olds           Room 123
4 & 5 yr olds           Room 121
1st & 2nd grades    Room 105
3rd & 4th grades     Room 106
5th & 6th grades     Room 107
7th & 8th grades     Room 110
9th - 12th grades    Room 101 E

Wednesday Nights 7PM

Benny Collins - 1,2,3 John
(Auditorium)

Mike Rogers - Leviticus & Numbers
(Fellowship Hall)

Discussion Group
(Fellowship Hall Classroom)

Cradle Roll             Room 122
2 & 3 yr olds           Room 123
4 & 5 yr olds           Room 121
1st & 2nd grades    Room 105
3rd & 4th grades     Room 106
5th & 6th grades     Room 107
7th & 8th grades     Room 110
9th - 12th grades    Room 101 E


FALL QUARTER 2016 (BEGINS SEPTEMBER 4)

Sunday Mornings 10AM

Robert Trimm - 1 Kings
(Auditorium)

John Hunter - Romans
(Fellowship Hall)

Heather Keith - Teacher Training Class
(Room 119)

Cradle Roll             Room 122
2 & 3 yr olds           Room 123
4 & 5 yr olds           Room 121
1st & 2nd grades    Room 105
3rd & 4th grades     Room 106
5th & 6th grades     Room 107
7th & 8th grades     Room 110
9th - 12th grades    Room 101 E

Wednesday Nights 7PM

Wayne Dalrymple - 1 2 Peter, Jude
(Auditorium)

Alan Otts - Discussion Group
(Fellowship Hall)

Mike Rogers - Study of the Church of Christ
(Fellowship Hall Classroom)

Cradle Roll             Room 122
2 & 3 yr olds           Room 123
4 & 5 yr olds           Room 121
1st & 2nd grades    Room 105
3rd & 4th grades     Room 106
5th & 6th grades     Room 107
7th & 8th grades     Room 110
9th - 12th grades    Room 101 E